Haven't revisited my top five films of all time for a while but having just re-watched it I have a new entry at number 5:
1. Pulp Fiction
2. The Sixth Sense
3. The Big Lebowski
4. Run Lola Run
5. Brick
Bubbling Under:
Where Eagles Dare
Fight Club
Down and Out in Beverley Hills
Die Hard
The Matrix
Worth Consideration:
Fargo
Reservoir Dogs
Wag the Dog
Back to the Future
Ghostbusters
Have Been on the List:
The Great Race
Crocodile Dundee
State and Main
Swimming with Sharks
Being John Malkovich
No comments:
Post a Comment